๐Ÿ BPL โ€” Today 3:00 PM โ€” Dhaka vs Chattogram| โšฝ UCL Quarter-Final โ€” Tomorrow at 1:00 AM| ๐Ÿ Bangladesh vs India T20 โ€” 3 Days to Go| ๐ŸŽพ Wimbledon โ€” Semifinal Tomorrow| ๐Ÿ€ NBA Playoffs โ€” Tonight at 8:30 PM| ๐Ÿ BPL โ€” Today 3:00 PM โ€” Dhaka vs Chattogram| โšฝ UCL Quarter-Final โ€” Tomorrow at 1:00 AM| ๐Ÿ Bangladesh vs India T20 โ€” 3 Days to Go| ๐ŸŽพ Wimbledon โ€” Semifinal Tomorrow| ๐Ÿ€ NBA Playoffs โ€” Tonight at 8:30 PM

Nine Wicket Sports Events โ€” Full Schedule & Live Betting for Cricket, Football, and Hundreds More

Today's, tomorrow's, and this week's matches โ€” all in one place. nine wicket offers the best odds and live betting on every event.

Next Big Match
๐Ÿ Bangladesh vs India โ€” T20 Series, Match 1
00Day
:
00Hours
:
00Minutes
:
00Second
Bangladesh 1.85
India 2.10
0
Today's Matches
50+
Live Events
200+
Leagues & Tournaments
30+
Sport Type

Match Schedule

Filter by date and sport type to find your matches.

Today
Tomorrow
Day After Tomorrow
๐Ÿ Cricket Live BPL 2026
Dhaka Dominators
VS
Chattogram Challengers
16.4 Overs โ€” Dhaka 128/4
Dhaka1.92
Chattogram1.95
Over Runs1.88
+12 Markets
โšฝ Football Live La Liga
Barcelona
VS
Atletico Madrid
72 Minutes โ€” Barca 2โ€“1
Barcelona1.62
Draw3.90
Atletico4.40
+18 Markets
๐Ÿ Cricket ODI Series
Bangladesh
VS
West Indies
Today at 3:00 PM
Bangladesh1.75
West Indies2.25
Over 2701.92
+15 Markets
โšฝ Football Champions League
Real Madrid
VS
Bayern Munich
Tonight at 12:30 AM
Real Madrid2.15
Draw3.30
Bayern2.40
+22 Markets
๐ŸŽพ Tennis Wimbledon SF
Djokovic
VS
Alcaraz
Today at 7:30 PM
Djokovic1.80
Alcaraz2.10
+8 Markets
๐Ÿ€ Basketball NBA Playoffs
Boston Celtics
VS
Golden State
Today at 8:30 PM
Celtics1.72
Golden State2.20
Over 221.51.90
+10 Markets
๐ŸŽฎ Esports CS2 Major
Team Vitality
VS
NAVI
Tonight at 9:00 PM
Vitality1.95
NAVI1.90
+6 Markets
Top Leagues & Tournaments
๐Ÿ
BPL 2026
Bangladesh
6 Matches
๐Ÿ
T20 World Cup
International
4 Matches
โšฝ
Champions League
Europe
8 Matches
โšฝ
Premier League
England
10 Matches
๐ŸŽพ
Wimbledon
United Kingdom
12 Matches
๐Ÿ€
NBA Playoffs
United States
4 Matches
Quick Bet

Found a match you like? On the Bet Page Go and place your bet now.

Sports Bonus

You're getting a special bonus on Sports Betting. Bonus Page View.

Responsible Gaming

Bet within your budget. Responsible Gaming Read.

nine wicket

Weekly Events Calendar

A quick look at this week's top matches.

Date Play Tournament Match Time Status Odds
Today ๐Ÿ BPL Dhaka vs Chattogram 3:00 PM Live 1.92 / 1.95
Today โšฝ UCL Real Madrid vs Bayern 12:30 AM Upcoming 2.15 / 2.40
Today ๐ŸŽพ Wimbledon SF Djokovic vs Alcaraz 7:30 PM Upcoming 1.80 / 2.10
Tomorrow ๐Ÿ ODI Series Bangladesh vs India 2:30 PM Tomorrow 1.85 / 2.10
Tomorrow โšฝ Premier League Chelsea vs Arsenal 9:30 PM Tomorrow 2.40 / 2.60
Day After Tomorrow ๐Ÿ T20 World Cup Pakistan vs Australia 3:00 PM 2 Days Left 2.05 / 1.90
Saturday ๐Ÿ€ NBA Finals Celtics vs Warriors 8:30 PM 3 Days to Go 1.72 / 2.20
Sunday โšฝ Copa del Rey Final Barcelona vs Sevilla 11:30 PM 4 Days Left 1.65 / 3.80
nine wicket

Events by Sport

Open your favorite sport and view detailed match information.

BPL 2026
Dhaka vs Chattogram
Today at 3:00 PM
ODI Series
Bangladesh vs West Indies
Today at 3:00 PM
T20 World Cup
Bangladesh vs India
Tomorrow at 2:30 PM
IPL
CSK vs MI
Tomorrow at 8:00 PM

Champions League
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich
Tonight at 12:30 AM
Premier League
Chelsea vs Arsenal
Tomorrow at 9:30 PM
Copa del Rey Final
Barcelona vs Sevilla
Sunday 11:30 PM
Bundesliga
Bayern vs Dortmund
Saturday at 8:30 PM

Wimbledon SF
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Today at 7:30 PM
Wimbledon Final
Sinner vs Fritz
Sunday 5:00 PM

CS2 Major
Team Vitality vs NAVI
Tonight at 9:00 PM
Dota 2 International
Team Spirit vs Liquid
Tomorrow 7:00 PM
nine wicket

Nine Wicket Sports Events โ€” What Makes This Page Different?

For cricket fans in Bangladesh, keeping up with the match schedule is practically a way of life. But tracking down match dates, kick-off times, and venues across multiple sources can be a real hassle. nine wicket's Sports Events page solves exactly that problem. One quick look and you have the full list of today's, tomorrow's, and this week's most important matches โ€” all in one place.

Not just cricket โ€” nine wicketcovers events across football, tennis, basketball, esports, and 30+ other sports โ€” all in one place. Whether you follow the IPL or never miss a Champions League game, it works like a personal calendar. Filter by your preferences and see only the matches that matter to you.

Live Events nine wicketโ€” the most exciting section of Nine Wicket's sports page. Live score updates, shifting odds, and new betting markets open up moment by moment as the match unfolds. A wicket or a goal can change everything โ€” and you see it happen in real time. For anyone following the match closely, that's a serious edge.

The countdown timer feature has been widely praised by our members. It shows exactly how much time is left before a big match โ€” right down to the second. This means no one misses a match, and bets are placed right on time. As we all know, last-minute bets often come with the best odds.

On Special Events nine wicket Separate promotions are available. During World Cup or IPL season, you can find special cashback offers, free bets, and enhanced odds. These offers are time-limited, so it's worth checking the Sports Events page regularly.

The weekly calendar view is great for planning ahead. Knowing what's coming up helps you build a smarter betting strategy. Seeing which big matches fall on the same day makes it easier to plan your accumulator bets. nine wicket's calendar makes that easy.

Match Notifications

Our App Download the app to get push notifications before matches kick off.

Event Bonus

Major events come with special offers. Latest Promotions View.

Earn Points

Earn points every time you place a bet on an event. Rewards Program View.

Need Help?

Get answers to any of your questions FAQ Page.

nine wicket

Common Questions About Sports Events

Nine Wicket offers 100+ sports events every day โ€” cricket, football, tennis, basketball, volleyball, esports, and more across 30+ sports, all in one place. During World Cup season, that number goes even higher.

Pre-match bets can generally be placed right up until the match kicks off, though some markets may close 10โ€“15 minutes before. Live betting continues after the match starts and remains open until the outcome is confirmed.

Yes, all match times on Nine Wicket are displayed in Bangladesh Standard Time (BST, UTC+6), so there's no need to manually convert time zones.

Special offers for major events are posted on the latest promotions page. You can also turn on notifications in the Nine Wicket app to be the first to hear about every offer.
เฆฌเฆพเฆ‚เฆฒเฆพ